Pages

Wednesday, February 3, 2010

Busy Weekend!!

just another 1 week...i will be going back to K.Hell....yahoo!!!
i really cannot wait...i miss lots of places..redbox, tym square..wifi...everything!!!!
but going back to KL @ cheras meaning its time for me to do some revision..i only hv 2 weeks before my final exam..huhu...i hate it when it come to exam..why should we have exams??
i hate exam...HATE!!!!

hurm..i have a very tiring weekends last week..until i dont hv the time to update my blog..bangas already my blog...haha..
so, now i wanna tell u guys what i did last weekend...

~Sunday, 31 January 2010~
i woke up early, at 7.00 am...
because we plan to kutip kerang at the beach..hehe...
so, we gathered at the kompleks at 8.30am..there were 15 of us..3 guys and the rest are gurls...
we arrived at the beach at 9.00++am..almost 10am if not mistaken la..
we went to Pantai Jeram...x cantik pn..tp at least ok la..
so, we start kutip kerang..mandi lumpur 1 bdan..huhu...
i caught 124 ekor kerang..(kerang got ekor ka??huhu)
we went back in the afternoon...around 3pm because we went lunch and then buy some kerang again and some fish...
balik rumah, after shower trus tido...tired o...i got sunburn some more..huhu...kcian my skin..


then at 6pm they text me come to kompleks to help them BBQ..yeah!!i've been waiting for the sessions since in my Medicine posting..hoihohoho...
so, i walk alone my my house to komplek..kcian kn..no one want to take me or hantar me to kompleks..but, makan pny pasal, i dont care!!
so, i help them BBQ and i got 'burn' again...huhu..everyones like wondering what had happen to me..they said my face became red..inflamed la mgkn 2..huhu..
that night i ate 5 pieces of chicken..big one a..not the small one...hehe..
and then got nasi goreng, sotong bakar, sotong goreng,....what else a..forgot dy...
that nite i won 'Nelayan Harapan' and 'Lelaki Kepoh"..haha...
i won 2 gifts...then they call me nelayan kepoh..huhu..
but i dont mind at all...yg pntg menang...ehhee...kn kn kn??
i went back home at 1am...



~Monday, 1st February 2010~

the next morning i woke up at 7.20am..because today we planned go to kayak-ing...yay!!!
we arrived at the kayak place at 10am..
u only have to pay rm10 and u can play kayak without time limit..they said if we make reservation 1 day before, we will get free lunch..now, we need to pay rm5 for the lunch..but ok la..
kayak was fun..this is my second time go kayak..luckily nobody fell into the river..last time when i go kayaking i fell into the water because my partner very big and he dunno how to make himself stable inside the kayak...just imagine he is 100++kg and i only 58kg at that time..huhu...
we went back at 3pm..
back to sleep and wake up at 6...
i just realized i got sunburn again..huhu...itam la balik cheras nnt...

at 6.30pm..i join the chinese group to have dinner at the River View..actually they want to celebrate my housemate bday...Mr Driver and also 1 chinese gurl..Miss Silent Night...
we eat seafood and cake....jgn jeles...(but i dont hv the pic..huhu...)
after that...we went to see Kelip-Kelip@ fireflies@ Blink2 at kampung kuantan near kuala selangor....
here u need to rent the perahu..i boat/ perahu is rm40 and only 4 persons allowed for 1 perahu...
u can see tree full with fireflies and look like xmas tree..it was very beautiful..if u want celebrate ur anniversary or bday or dating with ur bf or gf this is one of the romantic places to go..FYI, many tourist from all over the world came here to see the kelip2 twinkling...mostly from Japan, China and Korea (according to Uncle perahu la..)
but personally i dont think it worth to pay rm 40 only to see the kelip2 for 15-30 mins only..what u can do is just sit on the perahu looking at the kelip2 twinkling on the tree and saying 'wow' or ' beautiful' or anything u want to say la..u cant take any pic...unless ur camera very canggih la..
enough about kelip2..we went back at 11pm and we go to my frens house..
they celebrating pre-chinese new year...they bought firecrackers, mercun, oranges, carlsbergs and macam2 lagi la..
we play cards..even though i dont understand chinese but i just pretending like i do understand la..what to do..huhu...
we played until 3am...went back and sleep...huhu...
very tiring u know..but i enjoy la..hehe..
ok..enough for now..
looking forward go back tp cheras next week...
almost all of my reports i copy and paste plus a bit alter from previous group..thanx guys...hehehehe....

2 comments:

Haelius...Hailey...Hai Li... said...

yay...nda mngajak...:p
kirim salam sma cewek2 ah...hehe..~

jonathan john said...

hahaha..mcm mna mo bwa ko..jom la tgl d tanjung karang...